Tale of the Tape
2014-03-15 ET
BUFFALO SABRES
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1621Wins3414
2051Losses3716
26150Goals21615
24243Goals Against26127
29-93Goal Differential-4526
282156Shots On Net253610
272816Shots Against246516
NEW YORK ISLANDERS
21-51-10
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
34-37-11
0-2-1
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
3-0-0

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Sabres Oct 13-Oct 17 Islanders Oct 11-Oct 16
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - NYI VS BUF
Sabres VS IslandersIslanders VS Sabres
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
MESZAROS,A.D218211.0015601:5220:274714
STAFFORD,D.R185100.563202:3115:20438
MYERS,T.D11480.732102:1422:52254
ENNIS,T.C6271.17-1302:0017:14172
KOTALIK,A.R10270.70-3504:0614:11284
LEINO,V.L12060.502101:3015:14174
GORGES,J.D18140.227300:3321:33202
MORRISONN,S.D15020.13-1000:0219:1174
WEBER,M.D7020.29-2000:0518:26105
HODGSON,C.C1122.002101:4916:1820

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NEUVIRTH,M.63275000101491391.830.9329
ENROTH,J.21190200569642.530.9275
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
GRABOVSKI,M.C247170.716202:1817:02436
TAVARES,J.C126131.083503:1919:12472
OKPOSO,K.R141110.794202:3818:162210
GRABNER,M.R88101.254100:4714:25300
NIELSEN,F.C12390.754102:0216:38182
JURCINA,M.D15270.47-2200:4518:032814
BAILEY,J.L12250.420101:2315:12178
CARKNER,M.D14150.365000:0114:55116
BOYCHUK,J.D13130.230000:4920:37309
HAMONIC,T.D7030.436001:1420:501712

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
HALAK,J.53033201151481332.970.8986
POULIN,K.2991100465612.420.9385

2013-2014 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
SabresIslanders
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
HODGSON,C.C722024440.611903:0818:08182-2620
ENNIS,T.C802123440.551603:1518:51210-2542
STAFFORD,D.R701618340.49702:1918:38185-1939
EHRHOFF,C.D79627330.421203:2723:54161-2738
MOULSON,M.L441118290.66903:1018:43105-820
GIRGENSONS,Z.C70814220.31000:2315:19115-614
MYERS,T.D62813210.34902:2921:5498-2858
OTT,S.C59911200.34802:0719:4299-2655
FOLIGNO,M.L74712190.26101:0715:0379-1782
MCBAIN,J.D69611170.25502:4120:0998-1314

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MILLER,R.402383152230108141113032.720.9235
ENROTH,J.28157441750748347602.820.9113
LIEUWEN,N.73631400181911732.970.9058
HACKETT,M.84261610222392173.100.9079
NEUVIRTH,M.21170200598932.560.9490
KNAPP,C.2770010432283.140.8750
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
OKPOSO,K.R712742690.971603:5720:26195-951
TAVARES,J.C592442661.122604:0521:14188-640
NIELSEN,F.C802534590.742203:2618:20167-118
VANEK,T.L471727440.941204:0319:59137534
BAILEY,J.C77831390.511001:4915:5098-826
GRABNER,M.R641214260.41000:1714:12137-1012
MACDONALD,A.D63420240.381103:1625:2572-1934
NELSON,B.C721410240.33601:5114:16131-1012
HICKEY,T.D82417210.26100:1718:5296534
CLUTTERBUCK,C.R73127190.26001:1914:20172-940

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
POULIN,K.281625111610898207313.290.8915

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
BUF Forward Lines - 2014-10-17NYI Forward Lines - 2014-10-16
BUF Defence LinesNYI Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
BUF Forward Lines - 2014-10-17NYI Forward Lines - 2014-10-16
BUF Defence LinesNYI Defence Lines