Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2014-02-01 ET
EDMONTON OILERS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1529Wins541
1844Losses191
21199Goals2583
29267Goals Against1712
27-68Goal Differential+871
262208Shots On Net26135
252696Shots Against238513
BOSTON BRUINS
29-44-9
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
54-19-9
1-2-0
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
1-1-1

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Oilers Apr 7-Apr 11 Bruins Apr 8-Apr 11
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - BOS VS EDM
Oilers VS BruinsBruins VS Oilers
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
ROY,D.C296200.690803:0019:476314
GORDON,B.C11130.272000:0914:26150
SMYTH,R.L6330.502204:0820:47172
PURCELL,E.R10130.30-3103:3215:27222
HENDRICKS,M.L9130.33-3000:0211:471519
EAGER,B.L9020.22-1000:0008:27327
POULIOT,B.L11120.18-2101:0512:16215
NIKITIN,N.D3010.330103:3520:4030
AULIE,K.D7110.14-1000:0917:21310
EBERLE,J.R2010.50-3002:3117:2132

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
SCRIVENS,B.135010051498.520.6429
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
ERIKSSON,L.R202130.657302:3818:29426
ROLSTON,B.R11560.55-4203:2419:10354
KELLY,C.C8130.385000:2015:35132
PAILLE,D.L2021.001000:0010:1604
MARCHAND,B.L3220.671100:5916:4675
KREJCI,D.C4020.501002:3019:3980
LUCIC,M.L3120.671102:5416:3165
SAVARD,M.C1011.000104:2619:4540
SEIDENBERG,D.D4010.251003:1722:5376
SMITH,W.C3010.332000:0713:0052

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
TURCO,M.137578221343292952.700.8967
RASK,T.31803001566611.670.9242

2013-2014 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
OilersBruins
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
HALL,T.L752753801.071703:1120:01250-1544
EBERLE,J.C802837650.812103:0219:33200-1018
PERRON,D.L782829570.731302:5019:07220-1690
NUGENT-HOPKINS,R.C801937560.702103:0020:23178-1226
GAGNER,S.C671027370.55702:3718:23143-3041
SCHULTZ,J.D741122330.451203:2723:21109-2216
HEMSKY,A.R55917260.47902:2216:0594-1320
YAKUPOV,N.R631113240.38602:1114:19122-3336
SMYTH,R.L721013230.32702:3315:25129-1844
GORDON,B.C74813210.28400:3114:4580-1520

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
DUBNYK,D.321678111722948857913.360.8938
SCRIVENS,B.21123491101627416793.010.9163
BRYZGALOV,I.2011355851576225653.010.9084
FASTH,V.73963310182091912.730.9139
LABARBERA,J.73481300191461273.270.8699
BACHMAN,R.31390210783763.030.9157
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
KREJCI,D.C801950690.861902:3419:071693928
BERGERON,P.C803032620.781101:5917:592433843
IGINLA,J.R783031610.781402:3018:132093547
LUCIC,M.L802435590.741202:2117:231533091
MARCHAND,B.C822528530.65200:3015:571493664
SMITH,R.R822031510.621401:3814:421462814
SODERBERG,C.C731632480.661601:4714:16129436
KRUG,T.D791426400.511902:3117:311831728
CHARA,Z.D771723400.521502:2624:391682666
ERIKSSON,L.L611027370.611101:5816:32115146

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
RASK,T.583386361567115164115262.040.9299
SVEDBERG,N.1611000235331.970.9429

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
EDM Forward Lines - 2015-04-11BOS Forward Lines - 2015-04-11
EDM Defence LinesBOS Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
EDM Forward Lines - 2015-04-11BOS Forward Lines - 2015-04-11
EDM Defence LinesBOS Defence Lines