Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2014-01-25 ET
BUFFALO SABRES
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1621Wins436
2051Losses3213
26150Goals22511
24243Goals Against21413
29-93Goal Differential+1111
282156Shots On Net243118
272816Shots Against252420
COLUMBUS BLUE
JACKETS
21-51-10
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
43-32-7
0-2-1
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
2-1-0

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Sabres Feb 24-Feb 28 Blue Jackets Feb 26-Mar 1
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - CBJ VS BUF
Sabres VS Blue JacketsBlue Jackets VS Sabres
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
STEWART,C.R198140.7410201:5616:053629
OMARK,L.L5261.201103:0612:5160
D'AGOSTINI,M.R9050.560300:5413:57112
ENNIS,T.C2242.004101:3813:4892
MESZAROS,A.D4130.75-1101:3520:36100
MITCHELL,T.C11220.182000:3213:43124
MORRISONN,S.D7020.292000:0317:1778
LEINO,V.L6220.33-2002:1214:1090
BOGOSIAN,Z.D4010.25-4004:0223:4394
KALETA,P.R3110.331000:2211:51226

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NEUVIRTH,M.1621000323202.890.8696
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
HARTNELL,S.L2010190.956402:2217:054825
DUBINSKY,B.C186140.783201:4616:414618
CLARKSON,D.R18580.446101:5914:434412
ANISIMOV,A.C12370.583000:4515:25246
WISNIEWSKI,J.D8160.753203:5523:44194
FOLIGNO,N.L22360.27-4102:2715:20408
TYUTIN,F.D9250.567002:5321:54196
LETESTU,M.C6340.673002:1413:0860
HUSELIUS,K.L3241.333203:1416:4332
JOHNSON,J.D4030.750103:4222:34106

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
BOBROVSKY,S.42402110131381253.250.9058
MCELHINNEY,C.2980200758514.300.8793

2013-2014 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
SabresBlue Jackets
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
ENNIS,T.C802123440.551603:1518:51210-2542
HODGSON,C.C722024440.611903:0818:08182-2620
STAFFORD,D.R701618340.49702:1918:38185-1939
EHRHOFF,C.D79627330.421203:2723:54161-2738
MOULSON,M.L441118290.66903:1018:43105-820
GIRGENSONS,Z.C70814220.31000:2315:19115-614
MYERS,T.D62813210.34902:2921:5498-2858
OTT,S.C59911200.34802:0719:4299-2655
FOLIGNO,M.L74712190.26101:0715:0379-1782
MCBAIN,J.D69611170.25502:4120:0998-1314

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MILLER,R.402383152230108141113032.720.9235
ENROTH,J.28157441750748347602.820.9113
LIEUWEN,N.73631400181911732.970.9058
HACKETT,M.84261610222392173.100.9079
NEUVIRTH,M.21170200598932.560.9490
KNAPP,C.2770010432283.140.8750
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
JOHANSEN,R.C823330630.772002:3817:39237343
WISNIEWSKI,J.D75744510.682803:3922:37166161
DUBINSKY,B.C761634500.661002:3618:47189598
ANISIMOV,A.C812217390.48602:0216:36162-220
ATKINSON,C.R792118390.49902:1315:47216-518
FOLIGNO,N.L701821390.56601:4416:04111496
UMBERGER,R.C741816340.461202:0316:11136-326
LETESTU,M.C821222340.411101:1414:41122220
JOHNSON,J.D82528330.401803:1324:41147-748
JENNER,B.C721613290.40700:5514:05127645

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
BOBROVSKY,S.583299322055131169915682.380.9229
MCELHINNEY,C.281423101112647036392.700.9090

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
BUF Forward Lines - 2015-02-28CBJ Forward Lines - 2015-03-01
BUF Defence LinesCBJ Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
BUF Forward Lines - 2015-02-28CBJ Forward Lines - 2015-03-01
BUF Defence LinesCBJ Defence Lines