Tale of the Tape
2014-01-18 CT
EDMONTON OILERS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1529Wins3711
1844Losses3514
21199Goals21913
29267Goals Against23121
27-68Goal Differential-1218
262208Shots On Net251612
252696Shots Against247217
WINNIPEG JETS
29-44-9
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
37-35-10
1-2-0
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
2-1-0

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Oilers Dec 12-Dec 16 Jets Dec 11-Dec 16
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - WPG VS EDM
Oilers VS JetsJets VS Oilers
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
HALL,T.L1122.001103:1720:4634
NUGENT-HOPKINS,R.C1011.000100:2516:2220
SMYTH,R.L1011.000000:4016:4610
EBERLE,J.R1111.001002:4116:0620
GORDON,B.C2010.502000:1913:1420
JONES,R.L1111.000100:5015:5032
NIKITIN,N.D1011.001002:4124:5710
MILLER,A.C1111.001000:0012:2220
PERRON,D.L1111.001000:0018:5210
HEMSKY,A.R1011.000101:0120:1710

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
BACHMAN,R.1600100528235.000.8214
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
LADD,A.L12190.750200:5216:01240
SETOGUCHI,D.R16590.56-4402:2415:38494
BYFUGLIEN,D.D14470.50-5303:3417:105212
ENSTROM,T.D5030.600105:1823:25910
WHEELER,B.R4130.751001:4716:23134
BOGOSIAN,Z.D3231.00-1202:1322:57114
KANE,E.L3120.67-2102:0218:3192
JONES,R.D6120.330000:5617:33102
BURMISTROV,A.C1122.00-1102:3317:5550
LITTLE,B.C3110.33-1003:0621:3432

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
BUDAJ,P.1799110510494253762.970.8847
PAVELEC,O.1580100525205.170.8000

2013-2014 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
OilersJets
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
HALL,T.L752753801.071703:1120:01250-1544
EBERLE,J.C802837650.812103:0219:33200-1018
PERRON,D.L782829570.731302:5019:07220-1690
NUGENT-HOPKINS,R.C801937560.702103:0020:23178-1226
GAGNER,S.C671027370.55702:3718:23143-3041
SCHULTZ,J.D741122330.451203:2723:21109-2216
HEMSKY,A.R55917260.47902:2216:0594-1320
YAKUPOV,N.R631113240.38602:1114:19122-3336
SMYTH,R.L721013230.32702:3315:25129-1844
GORDON,B.C74813210.28400:3114:4580-1520

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
DUBNYK,D.321678111722948857913.360.8938
SCRIVENS,B.21123491101627416793.010.9163
BRYZGALOV,I.2011355851576225653.010.9084
FASTH,V.73963310182091912.730.9139
LABARBERA,J.73481300191461273.270.8699
BACHMAN,R.31390210783763.030.9157
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
WHEELER,B.R822841690.841902:3818:41225463
LITTLE,B.R822341640.781502:4020:00170956
BYFUGLIEN,D.D782135560.722603:2723:05257-2086
LADD,A.L782231530.681102:4319:44188959
JOKINEN,O.C821825430.52801:5017:01171-862
FROLIK,M.R811527420.52201:0016:40189912
KANE,E.L631922410.65502:1420:17250-866
SCHEIFELE,M.C631321340.54501:5816:21100914
ENSTROM,T.D821021310.381403:1623:54106-856
TROUBA,J.D651019290.45301:5822:26121443

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
PAVELEC,O.573248222671163164414813.010.9009
HUTCHINSON,M.31832100588831.640.9432

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
EDM Forward Lines - 2014-12-16WPG Forward Lines - 2014-12-16
EDM Defence LinesWPG Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
EDM Forward Lines - 2014-12-16WPG Forward Lines - 2014-12-16
EDM Defence LinesWPG Defence Lines