Tale of the Tape
2013-12-07 ET
BUFFALO SABRES
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1621Wins464
2051Losses289
26150Goals20918
24243Goals Against2018
29-93Goal Differential+813
282156Shots On Net233024
272816Shots Against254122
CANADIENS MONTREAL
21-51-10
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
46-28-8
0-2-1
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
1-1-1

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Sabres Dec 20-Dec 23 Canadiens Dec 18-Dec 23
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - MTL VS BUF
Sabres VS CanadiensCanadiens VS Sabres
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
STAFFORD,D.R293110.384201:5514:57768
MYERS,T.D17260.356102:3222:31194
ENNIS,T.C12460.500202:3316:52294
MOULSON,M.L12350.42-7304:0919:47320
LEINO,V.L12250.42-1001:2915:09152
MESZAROS,A.D22150.23-1202:4121:253914
KOTALIK,A.R14340.29-3202:3915:30308
KALETA,P.R21230.143000:0409:392417
HODGSON,C.C4330.751101:3511:1890
D'AGOSTINI,M.R2121.003002:1116:5930

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NEUVIRTH,M.63294101101651551.820.9394
ENROTH,J.21292000461571.860.9344
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
PLEKANEC,T.C308160.53-3903:0619:047214
GONCHAR,S.D17490.531903:5424:26388
PACIORETTY,M.L14390.64-3302:0415:03406
GIONTA,B.R20380.40-4102:5719:53694
MARKOV,A.D20180.400304:1223:47376
DESHARNAIS,D.C9260.67-2102:5919:09134
MALHOTRA,M.C5140.801001:1815:1470
DARCHE,M.L13030.233000:5912:54152
MOEN,T.L15120.130000:0714:542434
GILBERT,T.D4020.50-4004:1224:15102

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
PRICE,C.2314089950487256772.050.9338
MACDONALD,J.42472200141411273.400.9007

2013-2014 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
SabresCanadiens
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
HODGSON,C.C722024440.611903:0818:08182-2620
ENNIS,T.C802123440.551603:1518:51210-2542
STAFFORD,D.R701618340.49702:1918:38185-1939
EHRHOFF,C.D79627330.421203:2723:54161-2738
MOULSON,M.L441118290.66903:1018:43105-820
GIRGENSONS,Z.C70814220.31000:2315:19115-614
MYERS,T.D62813210.34902:2921:5498-2858
OTT,S.C59911200.34802:0719:4299-2655
FOLIGNO,M.L74712190.26101:0715:0379-1782
MCBAIN,J.D69611170.25502:4120:0998-1314

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MILLER,R.402383152230108141113032.720.9235
ENROTH,J.28157441750748347602.820.9113
HACKETT,M.84261610222392173.100.9079
LIEUWEN,N.73631400181911732.970.9058
KNAPP,C.2770010432283.140.8750
NEUVIRTH,M.21170200598932.560.9490
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
PACIORETTY,M.L733921600.821703:0118:29270935
SUBBAN,P.D821043530.652404:4024:37204-381
DESHARNAIS,D.C791636520.661502:4117:12961224
PLEKANEC,T.C812023430.531101:5619:471991138
MARKOV,A.D81736430.532204:2325:141311334
GALLAGHER,B.R811922410.51902:2615:58211573
GIONTA,B.R811822400.49701:2517:51184122
GALCHENYUK,A.C651318310.481002:0214:24110-1226
ELLER,L.C771213250.32301:0715:58137-1568
BRIERE,D.C691312250.36601:4012:46118130

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
PRICE,C.593464342056134182816942.320.9267
TOKARSKI,D.31632001593881.840.9462

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
BUF Forward Lines - 2014-12-23MTL Forward Lines - 2014-12-23
BUF Defence LinesMTL Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
BUF Forward Lines - 2014-12-23MTL Forward Lines - 2014-12-23
BUF Defence LinesMTL Defence Lines