Frozen Pool logo
Tale of the Tape
2013-12-07 ET
BUFFALO SABRES
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1621Wins464
2051Losses289
26150Goals20918
24243Goals Against2018
29-93Goal Differential+813
282156Shots On Net233024
272816Shots Against254122
CANADIENS MONTREAL
21-51-10
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
46-28-8
0-2-1
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
1-1-1

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Sabres Apr 6-Apr 11 Canadiens May 7-May 12
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - MTL VS BUF
Sabres VS CanadiensCanadiens VS Sabres
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
ENNIS,T.C12460.500202:3316:52294
BOGOSIAN,Z.D15260.40-5101:3821:293425
KANE,E.L11160.552101:5415:103212
MOULSON,M.L12350.42-7304:0919:47320
LEINO,V.L12250.42-1001:2915:09152
GIONTA,B.R8350.631302:3416:13214
KOTALIK,A.R14340.29-3202:3915:30308
LEGWAND,D.C4130.75-1101:3114:5894
O'REILLY,R.C3131.001101:1715:4850
O'REILLY,C.C3120.670001:1315:1920

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
LEHNER,R.1500000330.001.0000
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
PLEKANEC,T.C308160.53-3903:0619:047214
PACIORETTY,M.L14390.64-3302:0415:03406
MARKOV,A.D20180.400304:1223:47376
DESHARNAIS,D.C9260.67-2102:5919:09134
DARCHE,M.L13030.233000:5912:54152
SUBBAN,P.D12020.173103:2624:43428
PETRY,J.D2021.00-6102:2623:0320
KASSIAN,Z.R1122.000000:0710:4030
GILBERT,T.D4020.50-4004:1224:15102
MITCHELL,T.C6010.17-1000:3912:5374

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
PRICE,C.2314089950487256772.050.9338
MACDONALD,J.42472200141411273.400.9007

2013-2014 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
SabresCanadiens
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
HODGSON,C.C722024440.611903:0818:08182-2620
ENNIS,T.C802123440.551603:1518:51210-2542
STAFFORD,D.R701618340.49702:1918:38185-1939
EHRHOFF,C.D79627330.421203:2723:54161-2738
MOULSON,M.L441118290.66903:1018:43105-820
GIRGENSONS,Z.C70814220.31000:2315:19115-614
MYERS,T.D62813210.34902:2921:5498-2858
OTT,S.C59911200.34802:0719:4299-2655
FOLIGNO,M.L74712190.26101:0715:0379-1782
MCBAIN,J.D69611170.25502:4120:0998-1314

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MILLER,R.402383152230108141113032.720.9235
ENROTH,J.28157441750748347602.820.9113
HACKETT,M.84261610222392173.100.9079
LIEUWEN,N.73631400181911732.970.9058
KNAPP,C.2770010432283.140.8750
NEUVIRTH,M.21170200598932.560.9490
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
PACIORETTY,M.L733921600.821703:0118:29270935
SUBBAN,P.D821043530.652404:4024:37204-381
DESHARNAIS,D.C791636520.661502:4117:12961224
PLEKANEC,T.C812023430.531101:5619:471991138
MARKOV,A.D81736430.532204:2325:141311334
GALLAGHER,B.R811922410.51902:2615:58211573
GIONTA,B.R811822400.49701:2517:51184122
GALCHENYUK,A.C651318310.481002:0214:24110-1226
ELLER,L.C771213250.32301:0715:58137-1568
BRIERE,D.C691312250.36601:4012:46118130

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
PRICE,C.593464342056134182816942.320.9267
TOKARSKI,D.31632001593881.840.9462

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
BUF Forward Lines - 2015-04-11MTL Forward Lines - 2015-05-12
BUF Defence LinesMTL Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
BUF Forward Lines - 2015-04-11MTL Forward Lines - 2015-05-12
BUF Defence LinesMTL Defence Lines