Tale of the Tape
2013-10-26 MT
EDMONTON OILERS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1529Wins3711
1844Losses3011
21199Goals21017
29267Goals Against22417
27-68Goal Differential-1419
262208Shots On Net249913
252696Shots Against254122
PHOENIX COYOTES
29-44-9
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
37-30-15
1-2-0
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
1-2-0

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Oilers Oct 15-Oct 20 Coyotes Apr 10-Apr 13
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
DOAN,S.R32020.67002:3619:51800
ERAT,M.R30220.67000:0014:27020
RIBEIRO,M.C31010.33002:0117:41400
BOEDKER,M.L30110.33002:3919:061000
MOSS,D.R31010.33000:0011:21310
VRBATA,R.R30110.33002:1015:461100
HALPERN,J.C30110.33000:0010:20212
MCMILLAN,B.C20110.50000:0012:18200
MICHALEK,Z.D20110.50000:0617:58220
CHIPCHURA,K.C30110.33000:0013:29200

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - PHX VS EDM
Oilers VS CoyotesCoyotes VS Oilers
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
HEMSKY,A.R148201.435903:3018:22342
SMYTH,R.L215190.90-3802:5718:445410
HALL,T.L6361.00-3402:0619:46162
PERRON,D.L15350.330201:4815:05228
EBERLE,J.R7140.57-8202:5719:21210
EAGER,B.L14340.29-1000:1408:181817
MILLER,A.C15230.20-2000:1012:05170
NUGENT-HOPKINS,R.C4230.75-2101:4918:48100
NIKITIN,N.D6120.33-1001:5620:4492
FAYNE,M.D2221.002000:3315:2952

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
BACHMAN,R.11000000440.001.0000
SCRIVENS,B.1650010235331.850.9429
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
DOAN,S.R196160.840503:0419:14592
VRBATA,R.R164110.694202:2515:36464
MOSS,D.R20470.35-2201:2113:13354
KORPIKOSKI,L.L13240.314000:1413:50192
YIP,B.R10130.301101:2515:00246
BISSONNETTE,P.L7020.291000:0006:45712
TJARNQVIST,M.L3120.671000:0011:1070
YORK,M.L2010.50-1001:0911:5832
BOEDKER,M.L9010.11-4001:1213:37112
OYSTRICK,N.D1011.003001:2920:3620

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

2013-2014 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
OilersCoyotes
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
HALL,T.L752753801.071703:1120:01250-1544
EBERLE,J.C802837650.812103:0219:33200-1018
PERRON,D.L782829570.731302:5019:07220-1690
NUGENT-HOPKINS,R.C801937560.702103:0020:23178-1226
GAGNER,S.C671027370.55702:3718:23143-3041
SCHULTZ,J.D741122330.451203:2723:21109-2216
HEMSKY,A.R55917260.47902:2216:0594-1320
YAKUPOV,N.R631113240.38602:1114:19122-3336
SMYTH,R.L721013230.32702:3315:25129-1844
GORDON,B.C74813210.28400:3114:4580-1520

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
DUBNYK,D.321678111722948857913.360.8938
SCRIVENS,B.21123491101627416793.010.9163
BRYZGALOV,I.2011355851576225653.010.9084
FASTH,V.73963310182091912.730.9139
LABARBERA,J.73481300191461273.270.8699
BACHMAN,R.31390210783763.030.9157
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
YANDLE,K.D82845530.653104:2424:08241-2363
VRBATA,R.R802031510.642102:4817:57263-722
BOEDKER,M.L821932510.621702:1217:25166-920
RIBEIRO,M.C801631470.591503:1818:00110-1352
DOAN,S.R692324470.682002:5218:56167-734
VERMETTE,A.C822421450.551302:2619:13160-144
EKMAN-LARSSON,O.D801529440.552204:0525:54199-450
HANZAL,M.C651525400.621302:4718:41169-873
KORPIKOSKI,L.L64916250.39200:4816:06109-824
MOSS,D.R79814220.28200:2814:39151018

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
EDM Forward Lines - 2014-10-20PHX Forward Lines - 2014-04-13
#129.2%BOEDKER,MIKKEL - DOAN,SHANE - VERMETTE,ANTOINE
#220.8%BISSONNETTE,PAUL - CHIPCHURA,KYLE - KLINKHAMMER,ROBERT
#316.1%ERAT,MARTIN - RIBEIRO,MIKE - VRBATA,RADIM
EDM Defence LinesPHX Defence Lines
#134.5%MORRIS,DEREK - YANDLE,KEITH
#228.6%EKMAN-LARSSON,OLIVER - MURPHY,CONNOR
#323.8%GORMLEY,BRANDON - MICHALEK,ZBYNEK

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
EDM Forward Lines - 2014-10-20PHX Forward Lines - 2014-04-13
#155.6%BOEDKER,MIKKEL - DOAN,SHANE - VERMETTE,ANTOINE
#233.3%KORPIKOSKI,LAURI - RIBEIRO,MIKE - VRBATA,RADIM
#37.4%HALPERN,JEFF - MOSS,DAVID
EDM Defence LinesPHX Defence Lines
#174.1%EKMAN-LARSSON,OLIVER - YANDLE,KEITH
#214.8%GORMLEY,BRANDON - MICHALEK,ZBYNEK
#311.1%GORMLEY,BRANDON - MORRIS,DEREK