Tale of the Tape
2013-10-12 CT
BUFFALO SABRES
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1621Wins464
2051Losses213
26150Goals2612
24243Goals Against21212
29-93Goal Differential+494
282156Shots On Net27153
272816Shots Against22294
CHICAGO
BLACKHAWKS
21-51-10
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
46-21-15
0-2-1
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
1-2-0

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Sabres Nov 13-Nov 18 Blackhawks Nov 14-Nov 20
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - CHI VS BUF
Sabres VS BlackhawksBlackhawks VS Sabres
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
MOULSON,M.L4141.001103:0118:17100
HODGSON,C.C4141.000200:2211:1160
STAFFORD,D.R6340.67-2003:5215:38204
D'AGOSTINI,M.R10020.201001:0512:1462
MYERS,T.D4020.50-3205:1323:5172
MITCHELL,T.C13020.15-5000:0912:59146
MESZAROS,A.D4010.25-3003:1123:4640
MCCORMICK,C.C7110.140000:0109:261127
KALETA,P.R4010.25-1000:0712:2044
ENNIS,T.C2010.500003:2316:3750

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
HACKETT,M.12300000880.001.0000
ENROTH,J.1600100635296.000.8286
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
HOSSA,M.R99111.223203:1719:12398
RICHARDS,B.C10380.80-4404:0222:29300
VERSTEEG,K.R11260.551202:4617:402413
SHARP,P.L5451.00-1103:3517:33124
TOEWS,J.C6350.834203:1119:22234
KEITH,D.D6050.83-2102:2023:51166
ODUYA,D.D16150.31-3001:1221:041912
REGIN,P.C13250.384001:1713:39246
KANE,P.R6250.830203:4218:10232
MCLEAN,B.C8140.504000:3113:51142

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
CRAWFORD,C.21202000562572.500.9194
LEIGHTON,M.31520110971623.550.8732

2013-2014 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
SabresBlackhawks
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
ENNIS,T.C802123440.551603:1518:51210-2542
HODGSON,C.C722024440.611903:0818:08182-2620
STAFFORD,D.R701618340.49702:1918:38185-1939
EHRHOFF,C.D79627330.421203:2723:54161-2738
MOULSON,M.L441118290.66903:1018:43105-820
GIRGENSONS,Z.C70814220.31000:2315:19115-614
MYERS,T.D62813210.34902:2921:5498-2858
OTT,S.C59911200.34802:0719:4299-2655
FOLIGNO,M.L74712190.26101:0715:0379-1782
MCBAIN,J.D69611170.25502:4120:0998-1314

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MILLER,R.402383152230108141113032.720.9235
ENROTH,J.28157441750748347602.820.9113
HACKETT,M.84261610222392173.100.9079
LIEUWEN,N.73631400181911732.970.9058
KNAPP,C.2770010432283.140.8750
NEUVIRTH,M.21170200598932.560.9490
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
SHARP,P.R823344770.942503:1518:533121340
KANE,P.R692940691.002503:1819:37227722
TOEWS,J.C762840680.891503:1020:281932634
HOSSA,M.R723130610.851302:1318:162422820
KEITH,D.D79655610.772103:1124:391982228
SAAD,B.L781928470.60901:4916:171592020
SEABROOK,B.D82734410.50901:5922:161492322
SHAW,A.C802019390.49902:3715:411491276
LEDDY,N.D82724310.381002:0116:221231010
VERSTEEG,K.R631019290.46601:5314:06110927

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
CRAWFORD,C.5933953216102128153314052.260.9165
RAANTA,A.25139713541636105472.710.8967

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
BUF Forward Lines - 2014-11-18CHI Forward Lines - 2014-11-20
BUF Defence LinesCHI Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
BUF Forward Lines - 2014-11-18CHI Forward Lines - 2014-11-20
BUF Defence LinesCHI Defence Lines