Tale of the Tape
2011-04-09 19:00:00 ET
NEW YORK ISLANDERS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1730Wins474
1338Losses232
16221Goals2563
21253Goals Against21610
21-32Goal Differential+403
212379Shots On Net26057
192585Shots Against247112
PHILADELPHIA FLYERS
30-38-13
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
47-23-12
0-2-1
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
1-1-1

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Islanders Oct 14-Oct 18 Flyers Oct 11-Oct 18
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - PHI VS NYI
Islanders VS FlyersFlyers VS Islanders
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
VANEK,T.L198140.74-1403:3617:295114
OKPOSO,K.R225140.64-5403:1119:105412
TAVARES,J.C186130.72-6604:0720:21522
NIELSEN,F.C24590.38-1002:4817:204712
BAILEY,J.L19480.42-8102:4016:35264
GRABNER,M.R11460.55-2101:1016:13352
GRABOVSKI,M.C12450.420103:0318:324312
BERARD,B.D7040.572305:1119:56134
VISNOVSKY,L.D5340.804004:4024:07102
JURCINA,M.D17030.18-12000:1717:14284

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
HALAK,J.63434201131821692.270.9286
GRAHAME,J.21261010871633.820.8873
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
HARTNELL,S.L3217310.976902:0916:178834
GIROUX,C.C215221.054902:2018:384413
TIMONEN,K.D323180.56111003:1122:554714
LECAVALIER,V.C178150.88-6604:2220:027017
COBURN,B.D312110.355801:2521:584718
UMBERGER,R.C12690.752202:1519:03238
KUBINA,P.D19380.423403:0522:213720
DEL ZOTTO,M.D14380.574404:0421:09256
PRONGER,C.D12270.58-1503:3823:562612
DOWNIE,S.R16360.386101:1612:122514

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
EMERY,R.41872010587821.600.9425
MASON,S.31822010588831.650.9432

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
IslandersFlyers
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
TAVARES,J.C792938670.852403:2619:02243-1446
PARENTEAU,P.R812033530.652003:2517:59160-544
GRABNER,M.R763418520.68400:5314:562251310
MOULSON,M.L823021510.621403:1818:37235-824
NIELSEN,F.C711331440.62802:2717:301561436
COMEAU,B.L772320430.561102:2618:24178-1843
BAILEY,J.C701117280.40902:2417:50102-1337
HAMONIC,T.D62521260.42401:5721:141155101
MACDONALD,A.D60422260.431202:5522:55701037
HILLEN,J.D64418220.34100:4618:2678-445

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MONTOYA,A.2011549551465855392.390.9214
DIPIETRO,R.25147581341837386553.380.8875
ROLOSON,D.20120661310536295762.640.9157
POULIN,K.104914210202622422.440.9237
KOSKINEN,M.42082100151181034.330.8729
LAWSON,N.103841420262432174.060.8930
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
GIROUX,C.R822551760.931903:0419:241692047
BRIERE,D.C773434680.881503:0418:192462087
CARTER,J.C803630660.831802:5618:153352739
RICHARDS,M.C812343660.812102:5718:531841162
LEINO,V.L811934530.651102:1816:011171422
HARTNELL,S.L822425490.601002:4616:3617714142
CARLE,M.D82139400.49302:1821:591173023
VAN RIEMSDYK,J.L752119400.53401:1914:321731535
TIMONEN,K.D82631370.451603:2022:281471136
MESZAROS,A.D81824320.40602:2621:071443042

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2014-10-18PHI Forward Lines - 2014-10-18
NYI Defence LinesPHI Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2014-10-18PHI Forward Lines - 2014-10-18
NYI Defence LinesPHI Defence Lines