Tale of the Tape
2011-03-12 19:00:00 ET
NEW YORK ISLANDERS
NHL
Rank
StatCategoryStatNHL
Rank
182Games Played821
1730Wins3812
1338Losses3914
16221Goals17124
21253Goals Against2078
21-32Goal Differential-3622
212379Shots On Net234425
192585Shots Against21521
NEW JERSEY DEVILS
30-38-13
REGULAR SEASON RECORD
38-39-5
0-2-1
REGULAR SEASON LAST 3 GAMES
2-1-0

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON GAMES VS NHL
Islanders Oct 16-Oct 21 Devils Oct 16-Oct 21
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

LAST 3 REGULAR SEASON YEARS - N.J VS NYI
Islanders VS DevilsDevils VS Islanders
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
OKPOSO,K.R226120.55-5902:3417:394114
NIELSEN,F.C254110.447402:0415:593512
BAILEY,J.L16590.560201:2916:222116
VANEK,T.L20790.45-4302:2717:085412
GRABOVSKI,M.C14380.572101:2616:54226
TAVARES,J.C18370.39-9303:1519:23356
BOULTON,E.L15340.270000:0107:311156
VISNOVSKY,L.D4130.75-1103:2922:5552
GRABNER,M.R9230.331001:0616:27236
BERARD,B.D6020.331103:0516:4384

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
HALAK,J.73712310172041872.750.9167
GRAHAME,J.2850100537323.520.8649
NamePosGPGPPnt/G+/-PPPPPTOITOISOGPIM
ELIAS,P.C2810230.8211103:1819:04894
ZAJAC,T.C276180.673702:4618:36654
JAGR,J.R145120.86-2503:1818:12364
ZUBRUS,D.R29380.28-2002:0316:474814
RYDER,M.R18580.446202:0813:544021
ZIDLICKY,M.D10170.707404:1322:48172
GREENE,A.D26160.232301:3820:192312
PELLEY,R.C16160.382000:1509:362021
JOSEFSON,J.C7260.866000:3412:55100
HENRIQUE,A.C6150.831101:3818:04100

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
CLEMMENSEN,S.31851110892842.600.9130

2010-2011 REGULAR SEASON TOTALS
IslandersDevils
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
TAVARES,J.C792938670.852403:2619:02243-1446
PARENTEAU,P.R812033530.652003:2517:59160-544
GRABNER,M.R763418520.68400:5314:562251310
MOULSON,M.L823021510.621403:1818:37235-824
NIELSEN,F.C711331440.62802:2717:301561436
COMEAU,B.L772320430.561102:2618:24178-1843
BAILEY,J.C701117280.40902:2417:50102-1337
MACDONALD,A.D60422260.431202:5522:55701037
HAMONIC,T.D62521260.42401:5721:141155101
HILLEN,J.D64418220.34100:4618:2678-445

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%
MONTOYA,A.2011549551465855392.390.9214
DIPIETRO,R.25147581341837386553.380.8875
ROLOSON,D.20120661310536295762.640.9157
POULIN,K.104914210202622422.440.9237
KOSKINEN,M.42082100151181034.330.8729
LAWSON,N.103841420262432174.060.8930
NamePosGPGAPtsPPGPPPPPTOITOISOG+/-PIM
ELIAS,P.L812141620.772002:4518:38204-416
KOVALCHUK,I.L813129600.742104:1022:34245-2628
ZAJAC,T.C821331440.541002:3419:47173-624
ROLSTON,B.R651420340.521102:3017:36168-634
ZUBRUS,D.C791317300.38302:2417:09115-1153
ARNOTT,J.C621311240.39502:0915:27139-932
GREENE,A.D82419230.28601:1722:2291-2322
TEDENBY,M.L58814220.38501:5212:3387314
CLARKSON,D.R82126180.22201:4013:37192-20116
PALMIERI,N.R4398170.40200:3314:206696

NameGPMinWLOTLSOGASASVGAASV%

EVEN STRENGTH LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2014-10-21N.J Forward Lines - 2014-10-21
NYI Defence LinesN.J Defence Lines

POWER PLAY LINE COMBINATIONS FROM LATEST GAME
NYI Forward Lines - 2014-10-21N.J Forward Lines - 2014-10-21
NYI Defence LinesN.J Defence Lines